Jump To:
TUE 1/7
WED 1/8
THU 1/9
FRI 1/10
SAT 1/11

Tuesday, January 7th

Guest Relations (Reception 5 Mid): 1PM – 8PM
Event Merchandise Store (16 Mid): 8PM – 11PM

Wednesday, January 8th

Guest Relations (Reception 5 Mid): 10AM – 12PM, 4PM – 7PM
Jam Cruise Central (15 Mid): 5PM – 7PM
Event Merchandise Store (16 Mid): 7PM – 11PM

Thursday, January 9th

Guest Relations (Reception 5 Mid): 10AM – 5PM
Jam Cruise Central (15 Mid): 11AM – 7PM
Event Merchandise Store (16 Mid): 11AM – 11PM

Friday, January 10th

Guest Relations (Reception 5 Mid): 10AM – 12PM, 4PM – 7PM
Jam Cruise Central (15 Mid): 5PM – 7PM
Event Merchandise Store (16 Mid): 7PM – 11PM

Saturday, January 11th

Guest Relations (Reception 5 Mid): 11AM – 8PM
Jam Cruise Central (15 Mid): 11AM – 5PM
Event Merchandise Store (16 Mid): 11AM – 10PM

Filter By: Music Activities
  • Pool Deck
  • Brews at Sea Stage
  • Pantheon Theater
  • Black & White Lounge
  • Golden Jazz Bar
  • Around The Ship
Pool Deck
Brews at Sea Stage
Pantheon Theater
Black & White Lounge
Golden Jazz Bar
Around The Ship
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM
Lettuce 7:00PM - 8:30PM
The Claypool Lennon Delirium 9:15PM - 11:00PM
Turkuaz 11:45PM - 1:15AM
Ghost-Note 2:15AM - 3:45AM
Joe Hertler

& The Rainbow Seekers
1:15AM – 2:15AM

Dumpstaphunk 8:30PM - 10:00PM
Lotus 11:00PM - 12:30AM
Les Claypool's Bastard Jazz 1:30AM - 3:30AM
Kitchen Dwellers 10:00PM - 11:30PM
George Porter Jr.

2:30AM
Jam Room

Mihali 9:15PM - 10:45PM
Steve Kimock 11:45PM - 1:45AM

Jazz Lounge

QnA w/ Les + Sean

5:30PM – 6:15PM
Black Crab Restaurant

Wellness Meetup

6:15PM – 6:45PM
Garden Pool

Robert Walter

8:15PM – 9:00PM
Atrium – Piano Set

Maddy O'Neal

3:00AM
Galaxy Disco

  • Pool Deck
  • Brews at Sea Stage
  • Pantheon Theater
  • Black & White Lounge
  • Golden Jazz Bar
  • Elsewhere
  • Wellness
Pool Deck
Brews at Sea Stage
Pantheon Theater
Black & White Lounge
Golden Jazz Bar
Elsewhere
Wellness
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM
Chali 2na & Cut Chemist 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Circles Around The Sun 8:30PM - 10:00PM
Galactic 10:45PM - 12:15AM
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong 1:30AM - 3:30AM
Thumpasaurus 12:15AM - 1:30AM
Tank & The Bangas 8:15PM - 9:45PM
moe. 10:45PM - 12:45AM
Original Garage A Trois 1:45AM - 3:45AM
Cory Wong 9:45PM - 11:15PM
Robert Walter's

20th Congress
12:15AM – 1:45AM

Robert Sput Searlight

2:30AM
Jam Room

Jay Starling 9:00PM - 11:00PM

Pickin’ Lounge

Eric Benny Bloom 12:15AM - 2:15AM

Jazz Lounge

The Art of the Blues 5:30PM - 6:30PM
Singles Mingle 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Ivan Neville

7:15PM – 8:15PM
Atrium – Piano Set

Steve Poltz 8:30PM - 9:30PM

Atrium

Luke the Knife

3:00AM
Galaxy Disco

Ryan Montbleau

1:00PM – 2:00PM
Island Show

Keller Williams' Grateful Grass

2:30PM – 4:30PM
Island Show

Beach Games

2:00PM – 4:00PM

Texas Hold'em Poker Tournament

5:00PM – 8:00PM
Black Crab

Stretching w/ Lisa

11:00AM – 11:30AM
North Island Gazebo

Yoga w/ Jenna + Lebo

12:00PM – 1:00PM
North Island Gazebo

Letting Go With The Flow w/ Wild Flower

1:00PM – 2:00PM
North Island Gazebo

Spirit Animal Meditation w/ Maggie

2:00PM – 2:30PM
North Island Gazebo

Yoga w/ Jenna + Roosevelt Collier

Garden Pool

 

  • Pool Deck
  • Brews at Sea Stage
  • Pantheon Theater
  • Black & White Lounge
  • Golden Jazz Bar
  • Around The Ship
  • Wellness
Pool Deck
Brews at Sea Stage
Pantheon Theater
Black & White Lounge
Golden Jazz Bar
Around The Ship
Wellness
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM
Grateful Shred 1:30PM - 2:45PM
Samantha Fish 3:30PM - 4:45PM
Robert Walter's

20th Congress
5:45PM – 7:15PM

Keller Williams 8:15PM - 9:45PM
Ghost Light 10:30PM - 12:00AM
Lotus 1:15AM - 3:15AM
Yoga w/ Jenna 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Nathan Moore 4:45PM - 5:45PM
Too Many Zooz 12:00AM - 1:15AM
Costume Contest 7:30PM - 8:00PM
The Soul Rebels 8:30PM - 10:00PM
Lettuce 11:00PM - 1:00AM
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe 2:15AM - 3:45AM
Jamercise 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Ghost-Note 9:45PM - 11:15PM
Joe Hertler

& The Rainbow Seekers
12:15AM – 1:45AM

Karina Rykman

2:30AM
Jam Room

Torrin Daniels & Mihali 9:30PM - 11:30PM

Pickin’ Lounge

Casey Benjamin 12:15AM - 2:15AM

Jazz Lounge

Climate of Change Panel Discussion 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Pedal Party 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Acoustic Cafe 3:30PM - 4:30PM
PINGO 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Lebo 3:00PM - 4:00PM

Garden Pool

Tom Hamilton

5:00PM – 6:00PM
Garden Pool

Aron Magner

7:30PM – 8:15PM
Atrium – Piano Set

Shira Elias Unplugged 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Atrium

DJ Brownie

3:00AM
Galaxy Disco

Autograph Signing

1:00PM – 3:00PM
Black Crab

Meet the Brewers

2:30PM – 4:30PM
Covered Pool Balcony

Lifer Happy Hour

6:30PM – 7:00PM
Garden Pool

Repeat Offender Party

7:00PM – 8:15PM
Garden Pool

Power Fitness Class w/ Hash

11:30AM – 12:00PM
Gym

Ba Duan Jin w/ Karl Denson

12:00PM – 1:00PM
Sports Deck

Nutrition Workshop w/ Lisa + Scotty Zwang

1:15PM – 2:15PM
Atrium

Acupuncture + Chinese Medicine Workshop w/ Todd

3:15PM – 4:00PM
Atrium

Guided Meditation w/ Jenna

6:00PM – 6:30PM
Sports Deck

Reiki 101 w/ Maggie

6:00PM – 7:00PM
Golden Jazz Bar

Yoga w/ Jenna + Leo 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sports Deck

  • Pool Deck
  • Brews at Sea Stage
  • Pantheon Theater
  • Black & White Lounge
  • Golden Jazz Bar
  • Around The Ship
  • Wellness
Pool Deck
Brews at Sea Stage
Pantheon Theater
Black & White Lounge
Golden Jazz Bar
Around The Ship
Wellness
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM
Tank & The Bangas 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Original Garage a Trois 8:15PM - 9:45PM
moe. 10:45PM - 12:45AM
Dumpstaphunk 1:45AM - 3:15AM
Love Canon 9:45PM - 10:45PM
Circles Around the Sun 8:30PM - 10:00PM
Turkuaz 11:00PM - 1:00AM
Ghost Light 2:00AM - 3:45AM
Cris Jacobs Band 9:30PM - 11:15PM
Grateful Shred 12:15AM - 1:45AM
Joe Marcinek

2:30AM
Jam Room

Spaga 9:45PM - 11:15PM
Kevin Scott 12:00AM - 2:00AM

Jazz Lounge

The Deitch Family Drum Clinic 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Jay Starling

7:30PM – 8:15PM
Atrium – Piano Set

Chali 2na & Cut Chemist

2:00AM
Galaxy Disco

Positive Legacy Day of Service

9:30AM – 4:00PM
Meet at PL HQ

Eric Benny Bloom's Really Tacky Show

5:00PM – 6:00PM
Atrium

Vinnie's Italian Cooking Class 6:00PM - 7:00PM

Black Crab

Power Yoga w/ Lisa + Maddy O'Neal

12:00PM – 1:00PM
Galaxy Disco

Baptiste Yoga w/ Jessie + Brock Butler

5:00PM – 6:00PM
Garden Pool

Taoist Meditation w/ Todd

4:00PM – 4:30PM
Garden Pool

  • Pool Deck
  • Brews at Sea Stage
  • Pantheon Theater
  • Black & White Lounge
  • Golden Jazz Bar
  • Around The Ship
  • Wellness
Pool Deck
Brews at Sea Stage
Pantheon Theater
Black & White Lounge
Golden Jazz Bar
Around The Ship
Wellness
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
4AM
5AM
Kitchen Dwellers 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Cory Wong 1:45PM - 3:00PM
The Soul Rebels 3:45PM - 5:15PM
Marcus King Super Jam 6:15PM - 7:45PM
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe 8:45PM - 10:45PM
Electron 12:00AM - 2:00AM
Mihali 5:15PM - 6:15PM
Ryan Montbleau 10:45PM - 12:00AM
Brews At Sea Fest 3:00PM - 5:00PM
Color War Games

1:30PM – 3:00PM
*Sports Deck*

Everyone Orchestra 3:00PM - 5:00PM
Samantha Fish 7:15PM - 8:45PM
Pigeons Playing Ping Pong 9:45PM - 11:15PM
Galactic 12:15AM - 2:15AM
Too Many Zooz 9:30PM - 11:00PM
Thumpasaurus 11:45PM - 1:15AM
Roosevelt Collier

2:00AM
Jam Room

Charlie Hunter 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Sylvester Onyejiaka 10:45PM - 12:45AM

Jazz Lounge

Wait Wait Don't JAM Me 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Jam Cruise Wedding 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Steve Poltz 1:00PM - 2:00PM

Garden Pool

Cris Jacobs 2:45PM - 3:45PM

Garden Pool

Brock Butler 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Garden Pool

Xavier Taplin & V. Keys Henry

7:45PM – 8:30PM
Atrium – Piano Set

Holly Bowling 10:00PM - 11:00PM

Atrium

Maddy O'Neal

2:00AM
Galaxy Disco

Autograph Signing

1:00PM – 3:00PM
Black Crab

Jam Talks w/ George Porter Jr.

4:00PM – 5:00PM
Atrium

Positive Legacy Auction

Silent Auction: 4:00PM – 6:15PM
Live Auction: 6:00PM
La Luna Piano Bar

Ba Duan Jin w/ Karl Denson

12:00PM – 1:00PM
Sports Deck

Tarot Reading Workshop w/ Maggie

12:30PM – 1:00PM
Golden Jazz Bar

Gong Meditation w/ Maggie & Mike Dillon

1:30PM – 2:30PM
Golden Jazz Bar

The 5 Elements - Chinese Medicine Workshop w/ Todd

3:00PM – 3:40PM
Atrium

Power Yoga w/ Lisa & Thumpasaurus 11:00AM - 12:00PM
Restorative Yoga w/ Jenna + Ryan Montbleau

5:00PM – 6:00PM
Sports Deck